XFP-FC-1310-10-F5N

XFP-FC-1310-10-F5N

Fully compatible with F5 Networks

F5 Networks compatible 11.3G, Fibre Channel XFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF.

In stock

XFP-FC-1310-10-F5N

Fully compatible with F5 Networks

F5 Networks compatible 11.3G, Fibre Channel XFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF.

$250.00

The PlusOptic, F5 Networks XFP-FC-1310-10-F5N has a data rate of 11.3G, has a distance of 10KM, on SMF and has an LC connector.

The PlusOptic Fibre Channel XFP has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the F5 Networks compatible Fibre Channel XFP or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the F5 Networks compatible Fibre Channel XFP if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

More Information
SKU XFP-FC-1310-10-F5N
Vendor Compatibility F5 Networks
Device Type Fibre Channel XFP
Data Rate 11.3G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Connector LC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes
Upc Code 9350888074268
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty