SFPSON-155M-2-JUN

Fully compatible with Juniper

Juniper compatible 155Mbps, SONET SFP OC-3c / STM-1, 1310nm, 2KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF.

In stock

SFPSON-155M-2-JUN

Fully compatible with Juniper

Juniper compatible 155Mbps, SONET SFP OC-3c / STM-1, 1310nm, 2KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF.

$115.00

The PlusOptic, Juniper SFPSON-155M-2-JUN has a data rate of 155Mbps, has a distance of 2KM, on SMF and has an LC connector.

The PlusOptic SONET SFP OC-3c / STM-1 has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the Juniper compatible SONET SFP OC-3c / STM-1 or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Juniper compatible SONET SFP OC-3c / STM-1 if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

More Information
Vendor Compatibility Juniper
Device Type SONET SFP OC-3c / STM-1
Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 2KM
Connector LC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes
Upc Code 9350888055809
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty