SFP28-SR-PLU

Fully compatible with PlusOptic

PlusOptic 25G, SFP28, 850nm, 100M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF.

In stock

SFP28-SR-PLU

Fully compatible with PlusOptic

PlusOptic 25G, SFP28, 850nm, 100M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF.

The PlusOptic, PlusOptic SFP28-SR-PLU has a data rate of 25G, has a distance of 100M, on MMF and has an LC connector.

The PlusOptic has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the PlusOptic compatible or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the PlusOptic compatible if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

More Information
SKU SFP28-SR-PLU
Vendor Compatibility PlusOptic
Data Rate 25G
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 100M
Connector LC
Cable Type MMF
DDMI Yes
Upc Code 9350888026175
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty