BiSFP-D1-20-ADT

$84.00
In stock

BiSFP-D1-20-ADT

Fully compatible with Adtran

Adtran compatible 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DDMI.

sdfdsfsdf

The PlusOptic, Adtran BiSFP-D1-20-ADT has a data rate of 1.25G, has a distance of 20KM, on SMF and has an LC connector.

The PlusOptic BiDi SFP has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the Adtran compatible BiDi SFP or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Adtran compatible BiDi SFP if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

More Information
SKU BiSFP-D1-20-ADT
Vendor Compatibility Adtran
Device Type BiDi SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Wavelength TX-1550nm / RX-1310nm
Distance 20KM
Connector LC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes
Upc Code 9350888060360
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty