QSFP-40G-SR4-BRO

Fully compatible with Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4, XBR-40G-SR4-INT-0286, XBR-40G-SR4-INT

Brocade compatible (40G-QSFP-SR4, XBR-40G-SR4-INT-0286, XBR-40G-SR4-INT), 40G, QSFP+, 850nm, 150M Transceiver, MTP/MPO Connector for MMF with DDMI

In stock

QSFP-40G-SR4-BRO

Fully compatible with Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4, XBR-40G-SR4-INT-0286, XBR-40G-SR4-INT

Brocade compatible (40G-QSFP-SR4, XBR-40G-SR4-INT-0286, XBR-40G-SR4-INT), 40G, QSFP+, 850nm, 150M Transceiver, MTP/MPO Connector for MMF with DDMI

The PlusOptic, Brocade QSFP-40G-SR4-BRO has a data rate of 40G, has a distance of 150M, on MMF and has an MTP/MPO connector.

The PlusOptic QSFP+ has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the Brocade compatible QSFP+ or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Brocade compatible QSFP+ if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

More Information
SKU QSFP-40G-SR4-BRO
Vendor Compatibility Brocade
Vendor Part Number 40G-QSFP-SR4, XBR-40G-SR4-INT-0286, XBR-40G-SR4-INT
Device Type QSFP+
Data Rate 40G
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150M
Connector MTP/MPO
Cable Type MMF
DDMI Yes
Upc Code 9350888032411
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty