NIC-PCIE-4SFP-PLU


In stock


NIC-PCIE-4SFP-PLU

NIC-PCIE-4SFP-PLU
PCIe x8 10Gbps Dual RJ45 Port Server Adapter
(with Genuine Intel® I350AM4 Controller Processor)

Equivalent OEM Products: Intel I350-F4, Intel I340-F4, ZBNET ZBE9504F4, ZBNET ZBSE-I340-F4, Addon ADD-PCIE-4SFP, Silicom PE2G4SFPI35L


SKU: NIC-PCIE-4SFP-PLU
Product Type: PCIe x4 Gigabit Quad SFP Port Server Adapter
Transmission Rate: 1Gbps
Controller Processor: Intel® I350AM4
Interface Type: PCI Express v2.1 (5.0 GT/s & 2.5 GT/s) x4 Lane
Equivalent OEM Product: Intel I350-F4, Intel I340-F4, ZBNET ZBE9504F4, ZBNET ZBSE-I340-F4, Addon ADD-PCIE-4SFP, Silicom PE2G4SFPI35L
Connector Type: SFP
Number of Ports: 4 Ports

Compatible SFP Modules (not included):
SFP-1G-SX-PLU Multimode SFP
SFP-1G-LX-PLU Singlemode SFP

Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS):
Support for most OS, Windows & Linux etc including:
DOS, Novell ODI, Windows 10, Windows XP 32-bit (64-bit), Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit), Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit), Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit), Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit), Windows 8.1 32-bit (64-bit), Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit), Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit), Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2012 R2, Linux 2.4 series kernel.2.6.x.3.x, FreeBSD 7.x or most of the FreeBSD, UnixWare / Open Unix 8, Sun Solaris x86, Xen4, VMware

Features:
PCI Express X4 Bus Width;
Support IEEE802.3ap,802.3ae,802.3x,and 802.3ak etc.protocols;

Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI, NFS, SMB
Target Applications: Enterprise servers, blades, embedded systems
Performance Features: 8 Tx and 8 Rx queues per port, Receive Side Scaling (RSS), Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X), UDP, TCP and IPchecksum offloads, UDP and TCP Transmit Segmentation Offload (TSO), SCTP receive and transmit checksum offloads, stateless offloads (header splitting), jumbo frames (9.5k), Intel VT-c (VMDq, SR-IOV), IEEE 1588 (time sync) / 802.1AS.

Management Features: IPMI pass-thought via SMBus or NC-SI,WoL, PXE remote boot, iSCSI boot, VLAN filtering, Advanced filtering capabilities, SNMP, RMON Statistic Counters, iSCSI boot, Watchdog timer, MCTP, Firmware Based Thermal Management.

Warranty: 3 year warranty

PlusOptic products have a standard 3 year replacement warranty. Extended 5 year warranties can be purchased along with maintenance contracts and forward / next day replacement options. Customers who have High Availability (HA) configurations on their networks are encouraged to contact PlusOptic or a PlusOptic Premier Partner to discuss different options.

If you have any technical or product information questions about this product please contact your reseller or PlusOptic directly.  Data sheets are available upon request for this product if you require more detailed information please email info@plusoptic.com

PlusOptic products are manufactured in ISO 9001 accredited factories and comply with strict international standards.

More Information
SKU NIC-PCIE-4SFP-PLU
Compatible With OEM Part "Intel® I350-F4 , Intel® I340-F4 , Silicom® PE2G4SFPI35L, ADDON ADD-PCIE-4SFP, ZBNET ZBE9504F4 , ZBNET ZBSE-I340-F4,"
Data Rate 1Gbps
Card Type Quad Port SFP 1Gb
Bus Width PCIEx8
Data Protocol Ethernet
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 14cm x 2.2cm x 12cm
Vendor PlusOptic
Data Sheet DOWNLOAD DATASHEET
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty