PCIe x8 40Gbps Dual QSFP+ Port Server Adapter


In stock


PCIe x8 40Gbps Dual QSFP+ Port Server Adapter

NIC-PCIE-2QSFP+-PLU
PCIe x8 40Gbps Dual QSFP+ Port Server Adapter
(with Intel? XL710AM2 Controller Processor)

Equivalent OEM Products:
Intel XL710QDA2, HP 649282-B21, IBM 81Y1537, ADDON ADD-PCIE-2QSFP, Silicom PE340G2Qi71, Solarflare SFN7042Q, Solarflare SFN7142Q, FastFrame FFRM-NQ42-DA0


SKU: NIC-PCIE-2QSFP+-PLU
Equivalent OEM Product: Intel? XL710QDA2
Product name: PCIe x8 40Gbps Dual QSFP+ Port Server Adapter
Transmission Rate: 40Gbps
Controller Processor: Intel? XL710AM2
Interface Type: PCI Express 3.0 (8.0 GT/s) x8 Lane
Compatible With OEM Products:
Intel XL710QDA2, HP 649282-B21, IBM 81Y1537, ADDON ADD-PCIE-2QSFP, Silicom PE340G2Qi71, Solarflare SFN7042Q, Solarflare SFN7142Q, FastFrame FFRM-NQ42-DA0
Connector Type: QSFP+ Port
Compatible QSFP+ Module (not included):
QSFP-40G-SR-PLU Multimode QSFP+
QSFP-40G-LR-PLU Singlemode QSFP+

Compatible DAC Cables (not included):
DAC-QSFP+-QSFP+-1M-P-PLU
DAC-QSFP+-4SFP+-1M-P-PLU
(LENGTHS AVAILABLE 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m)
Number of Ports: Dual Port
Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS)
Support for most OS, Windows, Linux etc

Features:
Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI FCoE NFS SMB
Target Applications: Enterprise servers, blades, embedded systems
Performance Features: 1536Tx and 1536Rx queues per port, VXLAN and NVGRE, PC-SIG SR-IOV, MSI-X, Time Sync (IEEE 1588, 802.1as), FcoE, Intelligent Offloads, (Intel ? VT-c) (VMDq, SRIOV), offloads LSO, GSO, TCP Stateless Offloads, VLMB. Receive Side Scaling (RSS), DCB/DCB-X,MSI-X,VEPA/802.1Qbg, BPE/802.1Qbh;NAS, iSCSI and FcoE; Hardware Queue Pairs ? Up to 1.5K (non-RDMA); up to 256K (RDMA); Alleviating hypervisor I/O bottlenecks by providing flow separation for Virtual Machines (VMs)
Management Feature: PXE, SNMP and RMON Statistic Counters, iSCSI Boot1, Watchdog Timer, Advanced Packet Filtering
$828.40

PlusOptic products have a standard 3 year replacement warranty. Extended 5 year warranties can be purchased along with maintenance contracts and forward / next day replacement options. Customers who have High Availability (HA) configurations on their networks are encouraged to contact PlusOptic or a PlusOptic Premier Partner to discuss different options.

If you have any technical or product information questions about this product please contact your reseller or PlusOptic directly.  Data sheets are available upon request for this product if you require more detailed information please email info@plusoptic.com

PlusOptic products are manufactured in ISO 9001 accredited factories and comply with strict international standards.

More Information
Compatible With OEM Part Intel XL710QDA2, HP 649282-B21, IBM 81Y1537, ADDON ADD-PCIE-2QSFP, Silicom PE340G2Qi71, Solarflare SFN7042Q, Solarflare SFN7142Q, FastFrame FFRM-NQ42-DA0
Data Rate 40Gbs
Card Type Dual Port QSFP+ 40Gb
Bus Type PCIE
Bus Width PCIEx8
Data Protocol Ethernet
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 14cm x 2.2cm x 12cm
Vendor PlusOptic
Data Sheet DOWNLOAD DATASHEET