NIC-MINI-PCIE-2SFP-PLU


In stock


NIC-MINI-PCIE-2SFP-PLU

NIC-MINI-PCIE-2SFP-PLU
Mini PCIe Dual-port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I350)
Transmission Rate: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX/ SFP
Controller Processor: Genuine Intel® I350


SKU: NIC-MINI-PCIE-2SFP-PLU
Mini PCIe Dual-port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I350)
Transmission Rate: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX/ SFP
Controller Processor: Intel® I350
Interface Type: Mini PCI Express
Connector Type: SFP
Number of Ports: Dual Port

PlusOptic SFP Modules (not included):
SFP-1GB-SX-PLU 1Gbps Multimode SFP
SFP-1GB-LX-PLU 1Gbps Singlemode SFP

Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS):
Support for most Operating Systems, including widespread support for Windows & Linux.
Warranty: 3 year warranty
$260.00

PlusOptic products have a standard 3 year replacement warranty. Extended 5 year warranties can be purchased along with maintenance contracts and forward / next day replacement options. Customers who have High Availability (HA) configurations on their networks are encouraged to contact PlusOptic or a PlusOptic Premier Partner to discuss different options.

If you have any technical or product information questions about this product please contact your reseller or PlusOptic directly.  Data sheets are available upon request for this product if you require more detailed information please email info@plusoptic.com

PlusOptic products are manufactured in ISO 9001 accredited factories and comply with strict international standards.

More Information
SKU NIC-MINI-PCIE-2SFP-PLU
Data Rate 1Gbps
Card Type Dual Port SFP 1Gb (Mini PCIE)
Data Protocol Ethernet
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 14cm x 2.2cm x 12cm
Vendor PlusOptic
Data Sheet DOWNLOAD DATASHEET
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty