MPOFF-OM4-2M-12

PlusOptic OM4 Fibre Patch Lead with MPO - F - MPO - F Connectors, 2M length, Multimode MPO Cable

In stock

MPOFF-OM4-2M-12

PlusOptic OM4 Fibre Patch Lead with MPO - F - MPO - F Connectors, 2M length, Multimode MPO Cable

PlusOptic products have a standard 3 year replacement warranty. Extended 5 year warranties can be purchased along with maintenance contracts and forward / next day replacement options. Customers who have High Availability (HA) configurations on their networks are encouraged to contact PlusOptic or a PlusOptic Premier Partner to discuss different options.

If you have any technical or product information questions about this cable please contact your reseller or PlusOptic directly.  Data sheets are available upon request for this product if you require more detailed information please email info@plusoptic.com

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality and comply with strict international standards.

More Information
SKU MPOFF-OM4-2M-12
PlusOptic Part Number MPOFF-OM4-2M-12
Device Type Fibre Patch Lead
Mode Multimode
Cable Type OM4
Connection A MPO - F
Connection B MPO - F
Cable Length 2M
Upc Code 9350888008768
Vendor PlusOptic