CW-X2-XX-80-CIS

Fully compatible with Cisco

Cisco compatible 10G, CWDM X2, 1470-1610nm, 80KM Transceiver, SC Connector for SMF with DDMI.

In stock

CW-X2-XX-80-CIS

Fully compatible with Cisco

Cisco compatible 10G, CWDM X2, 1470-1610nm, 80KM Transceiver, SC Connector for SMF with DDMI.

The PlusOptic, Cisco CW-X2-XX-80-CIS has a data rate of 10G, has a distance of 80KM, on SMF and has an SC connector.

The PlusOptic CWDM X2 has a full 3 year warranty and we offer a 100% compatibility / performance money back guarantee. (Money back guarantee applies to correctly ordered products)

If you have any questions about the Cisco compatible CWDM X2 or the cables required to connect your network please feel free to contact our friendly team as we are always happy to assist.

We are also able to supply a datasheet for the Cisco compatible CWDM X2 if you are after more detailed information about the product.

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

More Information
SKU CW-X2-XX-80-CIS
Vendor Compatibility Cisco
Device Type CWDM X2
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength 1470-1610nm
Distance 80KM
Connector SC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes
Upc Code 9350888034491
WarrantyComprehensive 3 Year Warranty